Alfred G. Zanetti Montessori Magnet School

 


School Staff

Staff List 2010 - 2011

Tara Christian Clark, Principal

Kate Berti, Assistant Principal

TEACHING ASSIGNMENT / DEPARTMENT
CH, E1 and E2 Teachers
Nanci Streit
Mary O’Malley
Mary Van Leeuwen,
Maureen Ryan,
Anitra Ruth
Anna Sample
Erin Mazzei
Devon Dennis
Edna Munoz
Sherrell Sims
Bryce Fifield
Fleur LaPointe
Lindsay Franke
Kathleen Calahan
Steven Huard
Rebecca Lauterbach
Stephanie Poulioit
Middle School Teachers
Mary Os
Kevin Murdock
Tonya Claiborne
Special Needs – CH, E1 and E2
Connie Georgeopolus
Donna Carlson
Gail Ameral
Pam Linscott
Amy Seldin (part-time)
Special Needs – Middle School
Donna Carlson
Encore Teachers
Susan Snow – Physical Education / Health
Carmen Oyola-Callender
Wendy Meunier- Computer
Miriam Kaplan- Science Enrichment
English as a Second Language (ESL)
Holly Barton-Lopez
Heather Delamarter
Instructional Leader Specialists/Specialists

Sue Chapell– Elementary English Language Arts
Colette Proctor – Elementary Math
Gretchen Courage -Montessori
Jackie Clini - Instructional Technology Specialist
Academic Support and Class Reduction
Ruth Tate
Arlen Gould (part-time)
Nancie Streit
Adjustment Counselor
(Guidance for middle school)
Juanita Rivera
Montessori Mentors
Gretchen Courage
Julia Volkman - CH (part-time)
Evaluation Team Leader (ETL)
Sarah Meyer
Nurse
Zone Substitute
Marcia Tate

PARAPROFESSIONALS
Kelly Shea
Alba Martinez
Kawhana Sanders
Dorothy Augustus
Milagros Ruiz
Marilyn Morales
Sharon Patterson
Maria Raschilla
Samari Rivera
Marlean Haughton
Karina Dise
Maureen Schindler

OFFICE STAFF
Junett Guzman - Clerk
Cynthia Rodriguez – Parent Facilitator
Joan Giard Data Entry (part-time)

CUSTODIAN
Jim O’Brien

CAFETERIA
Angie DiRosa
Juan Colon
Maria Figueroa

LUNCH ACCOUNTABILITY PERSON
Dollinda Barbee

LUNCH PARENTS
Deborah Debose
Adriel Rodriguez
Linda Gagne
Alexia Debose


- Back to Top -

 

  Home - About Us - Principal’s Page - News & Events - School Staff
Parent's Page - Library - School Information